Our documentary film project “A platform’ has won the ‘The Best Pitch’ award at the ‘Pitch.Doc’ – pitching forum that took place in the framework of CineDoc Tbilisi 2015.
New Multimedia Project by Artefact Production http://sakhli.artefact.ge/
“A journey to Leuville”
Artefact production has produced a new TV documentary “A Journey to Leuville” for Georgian Broadcasting company IMEDI TV. The film follows the writer Lasha Bugadze on his journey to discover the real story and nowadays reality of the Georgian Chateau in Leuville-sur-Orge, France, where Georgian government in exile used to live from 1924.
New Teaser
Artefact Production created a new teaser for Audio Visual and Media Arts program at GIPA – Caucasus school of Journalism and Media Management.
Tbilisi Premiere of “English teacher”
‘English teacher’ was screened at the 13th Tbilisi International film festival in the section “Georgian Panorama.”
“Mission impossible 2″ and ” Puppets are laughing” – the art critic David Bukhrikidze and the writer Zaza Burchuladze about the film “English teacher”.
“English teacher” wins the GNFC contest
Documentary film project “English teacher” has won the Georgian National Film Centre (GNFC) subsidy. 29 documentary film projects were participating in the contest. The Jury has awarded 7 projects. “English teacher” has received the highest score – 135 points. The other winner projects include “See you in Chechnya”, “Madona”, “Ramaz Chkhikvadze” , “Library” etc.